-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Chunkay

Map of Chunkay Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chownkay,Chunkay,Chūnkay,Cunkay,Čūnkay,چونكی,چونکی, Chūnkay

Chunkay

Welcome to the Chunkay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chūnkay. See Chunkay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chūnkay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chunkay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.53498/69.26956
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:37
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Chunkay
  •  
Places near Chunkay
Banōzaī (0.1 km) Sālār Kalā (0.9 km) Shaykh Kalā (2 km) Darābal Kalā (2.2 km) Fatḩullāh Khēl (4.3 km) Dzadrān Kalā (4.4 km) Dowlat Zaī (4.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩalīm (4.6 km) Laghar (5.2 km) Ghunḏêy Kêlay (5.2 km) Gajān (5.8 km) Dêray Pulārī (5.9 km) Darah (5.9 km) Aşalāt Bēg (6.6 km) Malik Khēl (7 km) Kwas̲h̲ (7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sayyidān (7.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sarsang (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Chunkay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chunkay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chunkay, Afghanistan