Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Dare Khwar

Map of Dare Khwar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dare Khwar,Darekhar,Darē Khwaṟ,خور دری,درې خوړ, Darē Khwaṟ

Dare Khwar

Welcome to the Dare Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darē Khwaṟ. See Dare Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darē Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Dare Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:34
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Dare Khwar
Places near Dare Khwar

Online Dating

Dare Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dare Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dare Khwar, Afghanistan