Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Sre Khawre Kandow

Map of Sre Khawre Kandow Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pereval Crekhaure-Kandav,Sre Khawr-e Kandaw,Sre Khawre Kandow,Srē Khāwr-e Kanḏaw,Srē Khāwrē Kanḏow,سری خاور کندو,سری خاورٔ کندو,سرې خاورې کنډو, Srē Khāwrē Kanḏow

Sre Khawre Kandow

Welcome to the Sre Khawre Kandow google satellite map! This pass is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Srē Khāwrē Kanḏow. See Sre Khawre Kandow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Srē Khāwrē Kanḏow area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sre Khawre Kandow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:01
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Sre Khawre Kandow
Places near Sre Khawre Kandow

Online Dating

Sre Khawre Kandow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sre Khawre Kandow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sre Khawre Kandow, Afghanistan