Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Ghelgay

Map of Ghelgay Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gel'gay,Gel’gay,Ghelgay,Ghêlgay,غلگی, Ghêlgay


Welcome to the Ghelgay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghêlgay. See Ghelgay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghêlgay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ghelgay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:51
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Ghelgay
Places near Ghelgay

Online Dating

Ghelgay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghelgay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghelgay, Afghanistan