-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Gora Karavi

Map of Gora Karavi Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karavi,Karawi,Kaṟāwi,Kaṟāwī,کړاوی, Gora Karavi

Gora Karavi

Welcome to the Gora Karavi google satellite map! This hill is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Karavi. See Gora Karavi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Karavi area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Karavi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.50756/68.90779
  • Altitude: 2303 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:02
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Gora Karavi
  •  
Places near Gora Karavi
Sakō (2.3 km) Paṯān (3.3 km) Chêghatay (4.3 km) Kōṯī Khēl (4.5 km) Makāwah (4.8 km) Shākīān (4.9 km) Shāh Kārēz (5.2 km) Dēwānah Khēl (5.6 km) Khwāzêk (6.1 km) Kulāl Gū (6.2 km) Zarghūn Shahr (6.3 km) Dowlat Zaī (6.6 km) Gōrjay (6.6 km) Pāyindah Khēl (6.7 km) Shakar Khēl (7 km) Bābah Kar Kalā (7.2 km) Sikān (7.7 km) Nākām (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Gora Karavi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Karavi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Karavi, Afghanistan