Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Makawah Khwar

Map of Makawah Khwar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Makavakhvar,Makawa Khwar,Makawah Khwar,Makāwa Khwar,Makāwah Khwaṟ,مکاوه خوړ, Makāwah Khwaṟ

Makawah Khwar

Welcome to the Makawah Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Makāwah Khwaṟ. See Makawah Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Makāwah Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Makawah Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:00
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Makawah Khwar
Places near Makawah Khwar

Online Dating

Makawah Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Makawah Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Makawah Khwar, Afghanistan