-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Shayr `Ali Kamar

Map of Shayr `Ali Kamar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sheralikamar,Ser`ali Kamar,Shayr `Ali Kamar,Shayr ‘Alī Kamar,Sher `Ali Kamar,Shir `Ali Kamar,Shēr ‘Alī Kamar,Shīr ‘Alī Kamar,Šēr‘ali Kamar,شیر علی کمر, Shayr ‘Alī Kamar

Shayr `Ali Kamar

Welcome to the Shayr `Ali Kamar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shayr ‘Alī Kamar. See Shayr `Ali Kamar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shayr ‘Alī Kamar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shayr `Ali Kamar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.54649/68.90338
  • Altitude: 2661 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:20
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Shayr `Ali Kamar
  •  
Places near Shayr `Ali Kamar
Sakō (2 km) Dēwānah Khēl (5.3 km) Zīn Tīz̲h̲ah (5.7 km) Pāyindah Khēl (7 km) Shāh Kārēz (7.6 km) Paṯān (7.6 km) Gōrjay (8.2 km) Spīn Ragay (8.3 km) Chêghatay (8.4 km) Zarghūn Shahr (8.6 km) Makāwah (8.6 km) Kōṯī Khēl (8.8 km) Shākīān (8.8 km) Haybat Khēl (9.3 km) Ādam Kalā (10 km)

Online Dating

Shayr `Ali Kamar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shayr `Ali Kamar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayr `Ali Kamar, Afghanistan