-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Charang Ghar

Map of Charang Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Carang Ghar,Charang Ghar,Gora Charanggar,Čarang Ghar,چرنگ غر, Charang Ghar

Charang Ghar

Welcome to the Charang Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Charang Ghar. See Charang Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Charang Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Charang Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.56102/68.98637
  • Altitude: 2537 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:30
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Charang Ghar
  •  
Places near Charang Ghar
Dēwānah Khēl (3.9 km) Kharoti (4.5 km) Haybat Khēl (5.2 km) Mullāiyān (5.3 km) Pāyendagī (5.4 km) Haybat Khēl (5.7 km) Gōrjay (5.9 km) Shilgad (5.9 km) Sahāk (6.7 km) Shāh Kārēz (7.1 km) Lēwān (7.2 km) ‘Alī Jān Khēl (7.3 km) Shamāl Zaī (7.3 km) Bābat Khēl (7.4 km) Dēgānō Kalā (7.8 km) Ḩusaīn Khēl (8.1 km) Sakō (8.5 km) Shamōzī (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Charang Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Charang Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Charang Ghar, Afghanistan