-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Marghah Ghar

Map of Marghah Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Margagar,Margha Ghar,Marghah Ghar,Margheh Ghar,Maṟgha Ghaṟ,مرغه غر, Marghah Ghar

Marghah Ghar

Welcome to the Marghah Ghar google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Marghah Ghar. See Marghah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Marghah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Marghah Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.58601/68.91752
  • Altitude: 2384 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:06
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Marghah Ghar
  •  
Places near Marghah Ghar
Zīn Tīz̲h̲ah (5.8 km) Sakō (6.5 km) Dēwānah Khēl (6.9 km) Spīn Ragay (10 km) Gōrjay (10.3 km)

Online Dating

Marghah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Marghah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marghah Ghar, Afghanistan