Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Shaykh Rahim Ghar

Map of Shaykh Rahim Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sheykh-Rakhim-Gar,Sekh Rahim Ghar,Shaykh Rahim Ghar,Shaykh Raḩīm Ghar,Shekh Rahim Ghar,Sheykh Rahim Ghar,Sheykh Raḩīm Ghar,Shēkh Raḩīm Ghar,Šēkh Rahīm Ghar,شیخ رحیم غر, Shaykh Raḩīm Ghar

Shaykh Rahim Ghar

Welcome to the Shaykh Rahim Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaykh Raḩīm Ghar. See Shaykh Rahim Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaykh Raḩīm Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shaykh Rahim Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2735 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:44
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Shaykh Rahim Ghar
Places near Shaykh Rahim Ghar

Online Dating

Shaykh Rahim Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaykh Rahim Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaykh Rahim Ghar, Afghanistan