-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Tarakey

Map of Tarakey Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tarakai,Tarahkai,Tarahkaī,Tarakae,Tarakey,Tarakêy,تره کی, Tarakêy

Tarakey

Welcome to the Tarakey google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarakêy. See Tarakey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarakêy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tarakey
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.53875/68.88085
  • Altitude: 2558 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:36
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Tarakey
  •  
Places near Tarakey
Sakō (2.5 km) Pāyindah Khēl (4.7 km) Zīn Tīz̲h̲ah (5 km) Spīn Ragay (6.5 km) Zarghūn Shahr (6.6 km) Paṯān (7.2 km) Dēwānah Khēl (7.3 km) Chêghatay (7.6 km) Shākīān (7.8 km) Dowlat Khān (7.8 km) Ādam Kalā (8 km) Kōṯī Khēl (8.7 km) Shāh Kārēz (8.8 km) Makāwah (9 km) Kulāl Gū (9.4 km) Gōrjay (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Tarakey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tarakey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarakey, Afghanistan