Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Salawate Ghar

Map of Salawate Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Salavategar,Salavate Ghar,Salawat Ghar,Salawate Ghar,Salawātē Ghaṟ,Salawāṯē Ghar,Şalavātē Ghar,Şalawāt Ghar,Şalawātē Ghar,سلواټې غر,صلوات غر, Salawāṯē Ghar

Salawate Ghar

Welcome to the Salawate Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Salawāṯē Ghar. See Salawate Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Salawāṯē Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Salawate Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2832 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:00
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Salawate Ghar
Places near Salawate Ghar

Online Dating

Salawate Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Salawate Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salawate Ghar, Afghanistan