Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Sekowi Ghar

Map of Sekowi Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sekavigar,Sekawi Ghar,Sekowi Ghar,Sêkawī Ghar,Sêkowī Ghar,Sěkawi Ghar,سکوی غر, Sêkowī Ghar

Sekowi Ghar

Welcome to the Sekowi Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sêkowī Ghar. See Sekowi Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sêkowī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sekowi Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3085 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:56
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Sekowi Ghar
Places near Sekowi Ghar

Online Dating

Sekowi Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sekowi Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sekowi Ghar, Afghanistan