Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Kamkay Maytay

Map of Kamkay Maytay Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kamkai Metai,Kamkay Maytay,Kamkay Metay,Kamkay Mētay,Kamkaymetay,Kamkaī Mētaī,كمكی ميتی,کمکی میتی, Kamkay Maytay

Kamkay Maytay

Welcome to the Kamkay Maytay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kamkay Maytay. See Kamkay Maytay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kamkay Maytay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kamkay Maytay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:38
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Kamkay Maytay
Places near Kamkay Maytay
Surkot (4.8 km) Bar Bilawūt (5.6 km) Mīr Khēl (5.7 km) Sêrgal (5.9 km) Piţlah (6.3 km) Bar ‘Alī-Sangī (6.5 km) Kharshatal (6.6 km) Kūz Bilah Wūt (6.8 km) Aḩmad Khēl (7 km) Gul Ghunḏêy (7.5 km) Dzadrānō Kêlay (7.6 km) Kōṯkay (8.1 km) Nowābād (8.1 km) Sharīf Kêlay (8.7 km) Kūz ‘Alī-Sangī (8.8 km) Lār Lēwanī (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Kamkay Maytay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kamkay Maytay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kamkay Maytay, Afghanistan