Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Charukay

Map of Charukay Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Carukay,Charukai,Charukay,Charūkay,Chaṟūkaī,Kari-Kay,Čarūkay,چروكی,چروکی, Charūkay


Welcome to the Charukay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Charūkay. See Charukay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Charūkay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Charukay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:23
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Charukay
Places near Charukay

Online Dating

Charukay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Charukay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Charukay, Afghanistan