-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Bazar-e Gardez

Map of Bazar-e Gardez Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bazar-e Gardez,Bazar-e Gardiz,Bazare Gardez,Bāzār-e Gardēz,Bāzār-e Gardīz,Bāzāre Gaṟḏēz,Kladbishche Bazari-Gardez,bazar grdyz,بازار گردېز,بازارٔ گرديز, Bāzār-e Gardēz

Bazar-e Gardez

Welcome to the Bazar-e Gardez google satellite map! This market is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāzār-e Gardēz. See Bazar-e Gardez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāzār-e Gardēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Bazar-e Gardez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: market
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.59652/69.22922
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:07
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Bazar-e Gardez
  •  
Places near Bazar-e Gardez
Gardez (0.3 km) Shahr-e Now (0.7 km) Khwājah Ḩasan (0.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ārjāl (0.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sayyidān (0.8 km) Malik Khēl (0.8 km) Shaykhān (1 km) Bāgh-e Pīr Şāḩib (1.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sarsang (1.3 km) Khwājah Ḩasan-e ‘Ulyā (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Salō (1.7 km) Karmāshī (1.8 km) Khaṯābah (2 km) Dōghābād (2.4 km) Gajān (2.6 km) Kōchī Khēl (2.8 km) Ghunḏêy Kêlay (2.8 km) Dêray Pulārī (2.9 km)

Online Dating

Bazar-e Gardez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bazar-e Gardez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bazar-e Gardez, Afghanistan