-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Koh-e Asyabad

Map of Koh-e Asyabad Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Asiabad,Koh-e Asyabad,Kohe Asyabad,Kohe Āsyābāḏ,Kuh-e Asiabad,Kōh-e Āsyābād,Kūh-e Āsīābād,كوۀ آسی آباد,کوه آسیاباد, Kōh-e Āsyābād

Koh-e Asyabad

Welcome to the Koh-e Asyabad google satellite map! This hill is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Āsyābād. See Koh-e Asyabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Āsyābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Asyabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.58449/69.24668
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:31
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Koh-e Asyabad
  •  
Places near Koh-e Asyabad
Malik Khēl (1.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩalīm (1.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sarsang (1.6 km) Dowlat Zaī (1.7 km) Ghunḏêy Kêlay (1.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sayyidān (1.9 km) Fatḩullāh Khēl (2.2 km) Gajān (2.2 km) Gardez (2.4 km) Laghar (2.4 km) Kōchī Khēl (2.5 km) Khwājah Ḩasan (2.5 km) Shaykhān (2.5 km) Dōghābād (2.6 km) Dêray Pulārī (2.7 km) Shahr-e Now (2.8 km) Karmāshī (2.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ārjāl (2.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Asyabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Asyabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Asyabad, Afghanistan