Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Safayd Koh

Map of Safayd Koh Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khrebet Safedkokh,Safayd Koh,Safayd Kōh, Safayd Kōh

Safayd Koh

Welcome to the Safayd Koh google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Safayd Kōh. See Safayd Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Safayd Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Safayd Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:15
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Safayd Koh
Places near Safayd Koh
Tabay Tāṉah (5.5 km) Fazelitana (6.1 km) Khaṟah Tīz̲h̲ah (6.3 km) Kashnakay (7.4 km) Bar Shawāt (7.4 km) Sūrkaī (7.6 km) Tabay (8.2 km) Sêray Tangay (8.6 km) Darah (8.8 km) Sêpalwalay (9.3 km) Srah Khūlah (9.5 km) Wêchah Algaḏah (9.6 km) Ghaybānah (9.9 km) Altak (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Safayd Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Safayd Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Safayd Koh, Afghanistan