Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Ghonjay Zhawarah

Map of Ghonjay Zhawarah Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghonjay Zawara,Ghonjay Zhawarah,Ghonjay Žawara,Ghowndzay Zawarah,Gondzhayzavara, Ghonjay Zhawarah

Ghonjay Zhawarah

Welcome to the Ghonjay Zhawarah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghonjay Zhawarah. See Ghonjay Zhawarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghonjay Zhawarah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ghonjay Zhawarah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:12
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Ghonjay Zhawarah
Places near Ghonjay Zhawarah

Online Dating

Ghonjay Zhawarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghonjay Zhawarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghonjay Zhawarah, Afghanistan