Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Riyasat

Map of Riyasat Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Reyasat,Riasat,Riyasat,Riyāsat,Rīāsat,ریاست,Ṟeyāsat, Riyāsat


Welcome to the Riyasat google satellite map! This locality is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Riyāsat. See Riyasat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Riyāsat area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Riyasat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:31
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Riyasat
Places near Riyasat
Gul Ghunḏêy (1.5 km) Kōṯkay (2.1 km) Aḩmad Khēl (2.3 km) Nowābād (2.6 km) Sêrgal (3.1 km) Mīr Khēl (3.3 km) Dzadrānō Kêlay (3.9 km) Surkot (4.5 km) Bar Bilawūt (5.3 km) Sharīf Kêlay (5.3 km) Kūz Bilah Wūt (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Riyasat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Riyasat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Riyasat, Afghanistan