Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Amirtkhana

Map of Amirtkhana Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Amir Tan̲ah,Amir Thana,Amirtkhana,Amīr Thāna,Amīr Tān̲ah, Amirtkhana


Welcome to the Amirtkhana google satellite map! This fort is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Amirtkhana. See Amirtkhana photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Amirtkhana area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Amirtkhana
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: fort
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:25
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Amirtkhana
Places near Amirtkhana

Online Dating

Amirtkhana Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Amirtkhana, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Amirtkhana, Afghanistan