Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Warah Pungay

Map of Warah Pungay Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Varapungay,Wara Pungay,Warah Pungay,Waṟah Pūngay,وړه پونگی, Waṟah Pūngay

Warah Pungay

Welcome to the Warah Pungay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Waṟah Pūngay. See Warah Pungay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Waṟah Pūngay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Warah Pungay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:40
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Warah Pungay
Places near Warah Pungay

Online Dating

Warah Pungay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Warah Pungay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Warah Pungay, Afghanistan