Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Lazhah

Map of Lazhah Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Laza,Lazah,Lazhah, Lazhah


Welcome to the Lazhah google satellite map! This area is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lazhah. See Lazhah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lazhah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Lazhah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:12
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Lazhah
Places near Lazhah
Ghunḏêy (0.6 km) Lalikah (1.4 km) Shēgaṟay (1.7 km) Laja Mangal (2.1 km) Sarkōṉay (2.1 km) Wāghz (2.3 km) Khêranay (2.9 km) Towdē Tāk (3.5 km) Tishnak (3.6 km) Saranj (4.1 km) Mantkay (4.3 km) Shōrābak (4.7 km) Patak (5.5 km) Mūsá Khēl (6.4 km) Dzādzī (6.5 km) Chirgō Kêlay (7.1 km) Khêranay (7.2 km) Dargay (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Lazhah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lazhah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lazhah, Afghanistan