Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Niskot

Map of Niskot Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nis Kot,Nis Kot Hematkhel,Nis Kowt,Nis Kowt Hemat Kheyl,Niskot,Nīs Kowt,Nīs Kowt Hemat Kheyl,Nīs Kōt,Nīs Kōt Hematkhēl,Nīs Kōṯ,nys kwt,نيس كوت,نیس کوټ, Niskot


Welcome to the Niskot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Niskot. See Niskot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Niskot area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Niskot
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:04
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Niskot
Places near Niskot

Online Dating

Niskot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Niskot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Niskot, Afghanistan