Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Soranah Algad

Map of Soranah Algad Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorana Lgad,Soranah Algad,Soranal'gad,Soranal’gad,Suranah Algad,Suranah Lgad,Sōranah Algaḏ,Sōṟana Lgad,Sūranah Algaḏ,Sūranah Lgaḏ,swrnh lgd,سورنه لگد,سورنه لگډ, Sōranah Algaḏ

Soranah Algad

Welcome to the Soranah Algad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōranah Algaḏ. See Soranah Algad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōranah Algaḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Soranah Algad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:38
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Soranah Algad
Places near Soranah Algad
Salmān Khēl (1.2 km) Gulkhān Kêlay (1.8 km) Hākī Kêlay (2.5 km) Laghōṟay (2.6 km) Hākī Kêlay (3 km) Hākī Kêlay (3.2 km) Alikot (3.4 km) Aḩmad Bēg (3.7 km) Lukmānī (3.7 km) Zhawêrah (3.8 km) Ḩaqdād Khēl (4 km) Shāh Kêlay (4.1 km) Kārēzgay (4.1 km) Ayūb Khēl (4.3 km) Khwājah Kêlay (4.4 km) Tsaprūnah (4.6 km) Rōjī Khēl (4.6 km) ‘Iwaẕ Khēl (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Soranah Algad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Soranah Algad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Soranah Algad, Afghanistan