Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Dzmeytsah

Map of Dzmeytsah Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhemecha,Dzmetsah,Dzmeytsah,Dzmētsah,Jmeca,Jmēca,زميچه, Dzmeytsah


Welcome to the Dzmeytsah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dzmeytsah. See Dzmeytsah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dzmeytsah area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Dzmeytsah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:12
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Dzmeytsah
Places near Dzmeytsah

Online Dating

Dzmeytsah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dzmeytsah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dzmeytsah, Afghanistan