Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Rod-e Zurmat

Map of Rod-e Zurmat Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Zurmat,Rode Zurmat,Rud-e Zormat,Rōd-e Zurmat,Rūd-e Zormat,Zurmat,Ṟōḏe Zuṟmat, Rōd-e Zurmat

Rod-e Zurmat

Welcome to the Rod-e Zurmat google satellite map! This stream is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Zurmat. See Rod-e Zurmat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Zurmat area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Rod-e Zurmat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:16
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Rod-e Zurmat
Places near Rod-e Zurmat

Online Dating

Rod-e Zurmat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Zurmat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Zurmat, Afghanistan