Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Ghoz Darah

Map of Ghoz Darah Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghoz Dara,Ghoz Darah,Ghuz Darah,Ghuz Darreh,Ghōz Darah,Ghōz Ḏaṟa,Ghūz Darah,Ghūz Darreh,Gozdara,غوز دره, Ghōz Darah

Ghoz Darah

Welcome to the Ghoz Darah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōz Darah. See Ghoz Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōz Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ghoz Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:41
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Ghoz Darah
Places near Ghoz Darah

Online Dating

Ghoz Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghoz Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghoz Darah, Afghanistan