Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Shabar Ghar

Map of Shabar Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shabargar,Sabar Ghar,Shabar Ghar,Shabat Ghar,Shābar Ghar,Shābat Ghar,Šābar Ghar,شابر غر,كوه شابت,كوهٔ شابت, Shābar Ghar

Shabar Ghar

Welcome to the Shabar Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shābar Ghar. See Shabar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shābar Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shabar Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:14
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Shabar Ghar
Places near Shabar Ghar

Online Dating

Shabar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shabar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shabar Ghar, Afghanistan