Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Sre Tangai Ghar

Map of Sre Tangai Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sretangigar,Sre Tangai Ghar,Sre Tangi Ghar,Srē Tangaī Ghar,Srē Tangī Ghar,kwh tngy srkh,سرې تنگی غر,كوهٔ تنگئ سرخ, Srē Tangaī Ghar

Sre Tangai Ghar

Welcome to the Sre Tangai Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Srē Tangaī Ghar. See Sre Tangai Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Srē Tangaī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Sre Tangai Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3555 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:33
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Sre Tangai Ghar
Places near Sre Tangai Ghar
Sêray Tangay (2.8 km) Tabay (3 km) Sêpalwalay (3.6 km) Ghaybānah (4.1 km) Kashnakay (4.6 km) Shaykh Mīrān (4.8 km) Fazelitana (5.2 km) Raṯah (5.7 km) Sūr Tangay (5.9 km) Ghafūr Tangay (6.4 km) Tabay Tāṉah (6.4 km) Ghwāy Gūzah (6.8 km)

Online Dating

Sre Tangai Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sre Tangai Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sre Tangai Ghar, Afghanistan