Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Shaykh Miran

Map of Shaykh Miran Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saykhmiran,Shaykh Miran,Shaykh Mīrān,Shaykhmiran,Sheykh Miran,Sheykh Mīrān,shykh myran,Šaykhmīrān,شيخ ميران, Shaykh Mīrān

Shaykh Miran

Welcome to the Shaykh Miran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaykh Mīrān. See Shaykh Miran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaykh Mīrān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Shaykh Miran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:57
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Shaykh Miran
Places near Shaykh Miran

Online Dating

Shaykh Miran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaykh Miran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaykh Miran, Afghanistan