Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Sur Tangai

Map of Sur Tangai Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shur Tangai,Shūr Tangaī,Sur Tangai,Sur Tangay,Surtangay,Sūr Tangaī,Sūṟ Tangay,سور تنگی, Sūr Tangaī

Sur Tangai

Welcome to the Sur Tangai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Tangaī. See Sur Tangai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Tangaī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sur Tangai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:42
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Sur Tangai
Places near Sur Tangai

Online Dating

Sur Tangai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sur Tangai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Tangai, Afghanistan