Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Wadanah Ghar

Map of Wadanah Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vadanagar,Wadana Ghar,Wadanah Ghar,Wadānah Ghar,Waḏāna Ghaṟ,kwh wdanh,كوهٔ ودانه,ودانه غر, Wadānah Ghar

Wadanah Ghar

Welcome to the Wadanah Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wadānah Ghar. See Wadanah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wadānah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Wadanah Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:51
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Wadanah Ghar
Places near Wadanah Ghar

Online Dating

Wadanah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wadanah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wadanah Ghar, Afghanistan