Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Wech Tangai

Map of Wech Tangai Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wac Tangay,Wach Tangay,Wač Tangay,Wech Tangai,Wêch Tangaī,تنگئ خشك,وچ تنگی, Wêch Tangaī

Wech Tangai

Welcome to the Wech Tangai google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wêch Tangaī. See Wech Tangai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wêch Tangaī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Wech Tangai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:02
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Wech Tangai
Places near Wech Tangai

Online Dating

Wech Tangai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wech Tangai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wech Tangai, Afghanistan