Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Dar Sarunah

Map of Dar Sarunah Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dar Saruna,Dar Sarunah,Dār Sarūnah,Gora Darsaruna,srhay dar,دار سرونه,سرهای دار,Ḏāṟ Saṟūna, Dār Sarūnah

Dar Sarunah

Welcome to the Dar Sarunah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dār Sarūnah. See Dar Sarunah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dār Sarūnah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Dar Sarunah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:08
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Dar Sarunah
Places near Dar Sarunah

Online Dating

Dar Sarunah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dar Sarunah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dar Sarunah, Afghanistan