-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Zarganah

Map of Zarganah Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zargana,Zarganah,Zargānah,Zaṟgāna,زرگانه, Zargānah

Zarganah

Welcome to the Zarganah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zargānah. See Zarganah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zargānah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Zarganah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.16614/69.63448
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:10
  • Sunrise: 04:41
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Zarganah
  •  
Places near Zarganah
Babar (0.2 km) Sūr Kats (0.6 km) Khōshḩāl Khēl (0.9 km) Ḩukūmatī Azrah (1.3 km) Katswāl (1.3 km) Salīm Khēl (1.4 km) Kharowti (3.2 km) Akbar Khēl (3.2 km) ‘Us̄mān Khēl (4.4 km) Shahīdān (5.4 km) Barah Chowatrah (6.1 km) Mūsá Khān Kêlay (7.3 km) Kūzah Chowatrah (7.3 km) Marōat (7.9 km) S̲h̲angay (8.1 km) Muḩammad Khēl (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Zarganah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zarganah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zarganah, Afghanistan