Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Jalak Sar

Map of Jalak Sar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhalaksar,Jalak Sar,sr jlk,جلک سر,سرٔٔ جلك, Jalak Sar

Jalak Sar

Welcome to the Jalak Sar google satellite map! This peak is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jalak Sar. See Jalak Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jalak Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jalak Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3005 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:26
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Jalak Sar
Places near Jalak Sar

Online Dating

Jalak Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jalak Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jalak Sar, Afghanistan