-->
Main → Afghanistan → Panjshir → Koh-e War

Map of Koh-e War Panjshir, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Var,Koh-e War,Kohe War,Kohe Wāṟ,Kuh-e War,Kōh-e Wār,Kūh-e Wār,کوه وار, Kōh-e Wār

Koh-e War

Welcome to the Koh-e War google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Panjshir, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Wār. See Koh-e War photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Wār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e War
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Panjshir
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.88256/70.19727
  • Altitude: 5165 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:43
  • Sunrise: 05:38
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Koh-e War
  •  
Places near Koh-e War

Online Dating

Koh-e War Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e War, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e War, Afghanistan