-->
Main → Afghanistan → Panjshir → Sawit

Map of Sawit Panjshir, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sawit,Shavit,Shawit,Shawīt,S̄awīt,Šawīt,ثویت, S̄awīt

Sawit

Welcome to the Sawit google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Panjshir, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is S̄awīt. See Sawit photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of S̄awīt area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sawit
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Panjshir
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.58481/70.06723
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:33
  • Sunrise: 04:34
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Sawit
  •  
Places near Sawit
S̄awīt (0 km) Zardī (1.2 km) Kuhnah Deh (1.7 km) S̄āljajarī (2.3 km) Watapurā (4.2 km) Deh-e Yārī (4.3 km) Deh-e Parīān (6.6 km) Kowjān (6.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Parīān (6.8 km) Now Dahānak (7.1 km) Kōh-e Sūr (7.5 km) Dōshtah (8 km) Shānīz (8.8 km) Sīgmān (9.6 km) Shahr Biland (10.2 km) Shālkachah (10.9 km) Kōsūr (11.2 km) Papsī (11.9 km)

Online Dating

Sawit Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sawit, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sawit, Afghanistan