-->
Main → Afghanistan → Panjshir → Koh-e Shalzor

Map of Koh-e Shalzor Panjshir, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Shal'zor,Gory Shal’zor,Koh-e Shal Zor,Koh-e Shalzor,Kohe Salzor,Kohe Šālzor,Kuh-e Shalzor,Kuh-e Shalzur,Kōh-e Shāl Zōr,Kōh-e Shālzōr,Kūh-e Shālzōr,Kūh-e Shālzūr,کوه شالزور, Kōh-e Shālzōr

Koh-e Shalzor

Welcome to the Koh-e Shalzor google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Panjshir, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shālzōr. See Koh-e Shalzor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shālzōr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Shalzor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Panjshir
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.70068/70.19879
  • Altitude: 4930 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:09
  • Sunrise: 04:34
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shalzor
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shalzor

Online Dating

Koh-e Shalzor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shalzor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shalzor, Afghanistan