Main → Afghanistan → Panjshir → Shalkachah

Map of Shalkachah Panjshir, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salkaca,Shal Kachah,Shal'kacha,Shalkacha,Shalkachah,Shalkehchah,Shal’kacha,Shāl Kachah,Shālkacha,Shālkachah,Shālkehchāh,Šālkača,شالکچه, Shālkachah


Welcome to the Shalkachah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Panjshir, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shālkachah. See Shalkachah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shālkachah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shalkachah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Panjshir
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:07
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Shalkachah
Places near Shalkachah

Online Dating

Shalkachah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shalkachah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shalkachah, Afghanistan