Main → Afghanistan → Panjshir → Shahr Biland

Map of Shahr Biland Panjshir, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahrbeland,Shahr Biland,Shahrbeland,Shahrboland,Shakhrbiland,Šahrbeland,شهر بلند, Shahr Biland

Shahr Biland

Welcome to the Shahr Biland google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Panjshir, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shahr Biland. See Shahr Biland photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shahr Biland area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shahr Biland
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Panjshir
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:26
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Shahr Biland
Places near Shahr Biland

Online Dating

Shahr Biland Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shahr Biland, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahr Biland, Afghanistan