Main → Afghanistan → Panjshir → Mayrsmayr

Map of Mayrsmayr Panjshir, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mersmer,Kohe Marsamir,Kohe Maṟsamiṟ,Kuh-e Mir Samir,Kūh-e Mīr Samīr,Mayr Samayr,Mayrsmayr,Mersmer,Mir Samir,Mēṟsmēṟ,Mīr Samīr,میرسمیر, Mayrsmayr


Welcome to the Mayrsmayr google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Panjshir, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mayrsmayr. See Mayrsmayr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mayrsmayr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Mayrsmayr
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Panjshir
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4904 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:39
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Mayrsmayr
Places near Mayrsmayr

Online Dating

Mayrsmayr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mayrsmayr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mayrsmayr, Afghanistan