-->
Main → Afghanistan → Panjshir → Kur Lamurkan

Map of Kur Lamurkan Panjshir, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kor Lamurkan,Kur Lamurkan,Kurlamurkan,Kōr Lamurkān,Kūr Lamurkān,کور لمرکان, Kūr Lamurkān

Kur Lamurkan

Welcome to the Kur Lamurkan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Panjshir, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūr Lamurkān. See Kur Lamurkan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūr Lamurkān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kur Lamurkan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Panjshir
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.67591/70.14162
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:48
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Kur Lamurkan
  •  
Places near Kur Lamurkan
Kūr Lamurkān (0 km) Bālā Chumār (2.1 km) Pariguz̄ār (4 km) Pas Mazār (4 km) Chumār (4.3 km) Kūr Paytāb (4.7 km) Shahr Biland (5.4 km) Kōsūr (5.5 km) ‘Aqib (5.5 km) Papsī (5.6 km) Shālzōr (7.3 km) Dōshtah (7.8 km) Shālkachah (7.9 km) Watapurā (8.3 km) Deh-e Yārī (8.7 km) Kowjān (9.9 km) Gulkhār (10.5 km) Zardī (12 km)

Online Dating

Kur Lamurkan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kur Lamurkan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kur Lamurkan, Afghanistan