Main → Afghanistan → Panjshir → Kowjan

Map of Kowjan Panjshir, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kawjan,Kawjān,Kowjan,Kowjān,Kuadzhan,کوجان, Kowjān


Welcome to the Kowjan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Panjshir, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowjān. See Kowjan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowjān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kowjan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Panjshir
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:57
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Kowjan
Places near Kowjan

Online Dating

Kowjan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kowjan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowjan, Afghanistan