-->
Main → Afghanistan → Panjshir → Darah-ye Howz

Map of Darah-ye Howz Panjshir, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Howz,Darah-ye Ḩowẕ,Darrah Hawdz,Darrahe Hawdz,Darreh-ye Howz,Darreh-ye Ḩowz,Khauz,درۀ حوض,Ḏaṟṟah Ḩawḏẕ,Ḏaṟṟahe Ḩawḏẕ, Darah-ye Ḩowẕ

Darah-ye Howz

Welcome to the Darah-ye Howz google satellite map! This stream is situated in Panjshir, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Ḩowẕ. See Darah-ye Howz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Ḩowẕ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Darah-ye Howz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Panjshir
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.83299/70.2392
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:20
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Howz
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Howz

Online Dating

Darah-ye Howz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Howz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Howz, Afghanistan