Main → Afghanistan → Panjshir → Gulkhar

Map of Gulkhar Panjshir, Afghanistan

Other Names: Golkhar,Golkhār,Gul Khar,Gul Khār,Gul'khar,Gulkhar,Gulkhār,Gulkhāṟ,Gul’khar,گلخار, Gulkhār


Welcome to the Gulkhar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Panjshir, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gulkhār. See Gulkhar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gulkhār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Gulkhar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Panjshir
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:36
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Gulkhar
Places near Gulkhar

Online Dating

Gulkhar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gulkhar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gulkhar, Afghanistan