Main → Afghanistan → Panjshir → Koh-e Darichah

Map of Koh-e Darichah Panjshir, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Daricha,Koh-e Darichah,Kohe Darica,Kohe Dariča,Kuh-e Daricha,Kuh-e Daricheh,Kōh-e Darīchah,Kūh-e Daricha,Kūh-e Darīcheh,کوه دریچه, Kōh-e Darīchah

Koh-e Darichah

Welcome to the Koh-e Darichah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Panjshir, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Darīchah. See Koh-e Darichah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Darīchah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Darichah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Panjshir
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4906 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:52
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Koh-e Darichah
Places near Koh-e Darichah

Online Dating

Koh-e Darichah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Darichah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Darichah, Afghanistan