Main → Afghanistan → Panjshir → Bala Chumar

Map of Bala Chumar Panjshir, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bala Chomar,Bala Chumar,Balachomar,Balachumar,Balacomar,Bālā Chomār,Bālā Chumār,Bālāchomār,Bālāčomār,بالا چمار, Bālā Chumār

Bala Chumar

Welcome to the Bala Chumar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Panjshir, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bālā Chumār. See Bala Chumar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bālā Chumār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Bala Chumar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Panjshir
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:15
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Bala Chumar
Places near Bala Chumar

Online Dating

Bala Chumar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bala Chumar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bala Chumar, Afghanistan