Main → Afghanistan → Panjshir → Koh-e Baghal Dur

Map of Koh-e Baghal Dur Panjshir, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Bagal'dur,Gory Bagal’dur,Koh-e Baghal Dur,Koh-e Baghaldur,Kohe Baghaldur,Kohe Baghalḏūṟ,Kuh-e Bachaldur,Kuh-e Baghaldur,Kōh-e Baghal Dūr,Kōh-e Baghaldūr,Kūh-e Bachaldūr,Kūh-e Baghaldūr,کوه بغل دور, Kōh-e Baghal Dūr

Koh-e Baghal Dur

Welcome to the Koh-e Baghal Dur google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Panjshir, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Baghal Dūr. See Koh-e Baghal Dur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Baghal Dūr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Baghal Dur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Panjshir
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4940 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:06
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Koh-e Baghal Dur
Places near Koh-e Baghal Dur

Online Dating

Koh-e Baghal Dur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Baghal Dur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Baghal Dur, Afghanistan